7bit casino

Privacy Policy

Last updated: November 16, 2020

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using this Service, You consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with the Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the first letter is capitalized have meanings defined under these conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Account means a unique account created for You to get our Service or parts of our Service.

Company (known as either”the Company”,”We”,”Us” or”Our” in this Agreement) refers to FreeSpins No Dep, 2231 Kennedy Rd, Scarborough, ON M1T 3G8.

Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your surfing history on that website among its many applications.

Country describes: Ontario, Canada

Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a mobile or a digital tablet.

Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable person.

Service refers to the Website.

Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the information on behalf of the Company. It refers to third party firms or people employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to offer the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services associated with the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

Third-party Social Media Service identifies any website or any social networking website by which a User can log in or produce an account to use the Service.

Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either created by using the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (as an example, the duration of a page visit).

Website refers to FreeSpins No Dep, accessible from freespinsnodep.com

You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information which could be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but isn’t limited to:

First name and last name

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You see, the date and time of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic information.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the sort of mobile device You utilize, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your cellular device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic information.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You see our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and monitor information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technology We use may include:

Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. It is possible to instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You might not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you’ve adjusted Your browser setting so it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.

Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small digital files known as web beacons (also called clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, by way of instance, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (by way of instance, documenting the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted once You close Your web browser. You can find out more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We utilize both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out down from:

Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies are crucial to provide You with services accessible through the Website and to allow You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and protect against fraudulent use of user accounts. With no Cookies, the services that You have demand for cannot be supplied, and We only use these Cookies to supply You with those services.

Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The objective of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and also to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use along with your options regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

To provide and maintain our Service, including to track the usage of our Service.

To manage Your Account: to Handle Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can provide You access to different functionalities of the Service which are available to You as a registered user.

For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for those goods, items or services You have bought or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

To contact You: To contact You by email, phone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, including a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or educational communications about the functionalities, goods or contracted providers, for example, security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

To supply You with information, special offers and general information about other products, events and services which we provide that are like those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

To manage Your asks: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

For business transfers: We can use Your information to appraise or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our shares, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, where Personal Data held by Us about our Service customers is among the assets transferred.

For different purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your expertise.

    We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to track and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For company transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal data in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, funding, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our company partners to provide You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or interact in the public areas with other users, such information could be seen by all users and may be dispersed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your own activity. Similarly, other users will have the ability to look at descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and see Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (as an example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal evaluation purposes. Usage Data is normally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to fortify the safety or to improve the performance of Our ServiceWe are legally obligated to keep this information for longer time intervals.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, such as Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information might be transferred to — and preserved on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to this transfer.

The Company will take all measures reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with the Privacy Policy and no transport Your Personal Data will take place into an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the safety of Your information and other personal data.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or stock sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We’ll provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may have to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

    The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal responsibility
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability
  • Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% protected. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your California Privacy Rights (California’s Shine the Light law)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business interrelation with us may ask information annually about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided down from.

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.

To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no authority for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the”Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: [email protected]